LEADERSHIP

2017 – 2018 LWVS OFFICERS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS
President                                               Zelda Ladan       2016-2018
1st Vice President                                Sharon Lynn        2016-2018
2nd Vice President                              Betty Haynes        2017-2019
Secretary                                   Elizabeth Murphrey        2016-2018
Treasurer                                        Kathleen Morton        2017-2019

ELECTED DIRECTORS
Staggered Two Year Terms
Joan Bradley                    2017-2019
Leah Dual                         2016-2018
Chris Flood                      2017-2019
Pat Southward                2016-2018

APPOINTED DIRECTORS (Pending  Assignment)
One Year Term, 2017 – 2018
Carsandra Buie
Pamela Eastburn
LaVonne Grayson
Jill Montgomery

 

 2017-2018 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Communication               Zelda Ladan / Joan Bradley
Fundraising                    Leah Dual / Jill Montgomery
Gun Safety                                           Maggie Albertson
Hospitality                                               Kathie Holland
Justice -Co                                               Carsandra Buie
Justice -Co                                                        Leah Dual
Library Services                                       Susan Kellicut
Membership                                              Betty Haynes
Mental Health                               Elizabeth Murphrey
Natural Resources                                    Sharon Lynn
Observer Corps                                          Joan Bradley
Restoration of Rights                            Hillard Haynes
Social Services                                              Ann  Dwyer
Speakers Bureau                                    Pat Southward
Technology                                                    Karen Dual
Transportation                                             Chris Flood
Voter Registration                             LaVonne Grayson
Voter Services     Pat Southward/ LaVonne Grayson

2017-2018 STANDING COMMITTEES
Budget Committee:     Jill Montgomery, Chair
Nominating Committee: Deb Carswell, Chair

Comments are closed